Markets
About these ratings

Prices in index points. Patterns use the closed H1 snapshot.

30 major indices with chart patterns from 15-minute through weekly intervals. Broker CFD quotes may differ from official index values.

Methodology
Broker index CFD prices and detected patterns.
#AssetPrice24hPatterns (H1)
1SPXS&P 5007,634.7-0.37%2
2NDXNasdaq 10028,991.9+0.28%2
3DJIDow Jones Industrial Average52,258.1-1.17%2
4RUTRussell 20002,776.43-0.11%2
5GDAXIDAX 4025,134.1-0.96%2
6FTSEFTSE 10010,688.2-0.46%3
7FCHICAC 407,780-0.84%2
8STOXX50EEURO STOXX 506,058-0.61%3
9N225Nikkei 22562,480+0.40%2
10HSIHang Seng23,095.5-0.11%3
11AXJOS&P/ASX 2008,741.6-0.27%2
12SMISwiss Market Index14,441.37-0.72%2
13AEXAEX1,130.97+0.05%3
14MIBFTSE MIB48,501+0.26%3
15IBEXIBEX 3518,953.4+0.04%2
16IXICNASDAQ Composite25,954.02-0.24%3
17VIXCBOE Volatility Index19.45+2.15%0
18SSECShanghai Composite3,685.65+0.72%2
19SZSEShenzhen Component11,674.48+2.68%3
20KOSPIKOSPI5,524.45-0.13%2
21TWIITaiwan Weighted46,099.28-1.31%3
22NSEINIFTY 5022,600-0.39%3
23BSESNBSE SENSEX73,123.83-0.17%2
24JKSEJakarta Composite5,439.26+0.95%2
25STIStraits Times5,416.76+0.18%3
26BVSPIbovespa205,679.81+0.92%2
27MXXIPC Mexico69,924.08-0.00%2
28GSPTSES&P/TSX Composite35,789.45-0.54%3
29MERVMERVAL2,850,667.5-0.47%2
30TA125TA-1254,034.99-1.12%3